This cookie statement was last updated on May 2, 2020 and applies to citizens of the United Kingdom.

1. Introduction

Our website, https://www.coseom.com (hereinafter: “the website”) uses cookies and other related technologies (for convenience all technologies are referred to as “cookies”). Cookies are also placed by third parties we have engaged. In the document below we inform you about the use of cookies on our website.

2. What are cookies?

A cookie is a small simple file that is sent along with pages of this website and stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer or another device. The information stored therein may be returned to our servers or to the servers of the relevant third parties during a subsequent visit.

3. What are scripts?

A script is a piece of programme code that is used to make our website function properly and interactively. This code is executed on our server or on your device.

4. What is a web beacon?

A web beacon (or a pixel tag) is a small, invisible piece of text or image on a website that is used to monitor traffic on a website. In order to do this, various data about you is stored using web beacons.

4.1 Manage your consent settings

5. Cookies

5.1 Technical or functional cookies

Some cookies ensure that certain parts of the website work properly and that your user preferences remain known. By placing functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit our website. This way, you do not need to repeatedly enter the same information when visiting our website and, for example, the items remain in your shopping cart until you have paid. We may place these cookies without your consent.

5.2 Advertising cookies

On this website we use advertising cookies, enabling us to personalize the advertisements for you, and we (and third parties) gain insights into the campaign results. This happens based on a profile we create based on your click and surfing on and outside https://www.coseom.com. With these cookies you, as website visitor are linked to a unique ID, so you do not see the same ad more than once for example.

Because these cookies are marked as tracking cookies, we ask your permission to place these.

5.3 Social media buttons

On our website we have included buttons for Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, WhatsApp, Instagram and Pinterest to promote webpages (e.g. “like”, “pin”) or share (e.g. “tweet”) on social networks like Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, WhatsApp, Instagram and Pinterest. These buttons work using pieces of code coming from Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, WhatsApp, Instagram and Pinterest themselves. This code places cookies. These social media buttons also can store and process certain information, so a personalized advertisement can be shown to you.

Please read the privacy statement of these social networks (which can change regularly) to read what they do with your (personal) data which they process using these cookies. The data that is retrieved is anonymized as much as possible. Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, WhatsApp, Instagram and Pinterest are located in the United States.

6. Placed cookies

WP-Optimize

Read more

Name Retention Function
Purpose pending investigation
tablesorter-savesort
Sharing

This data is not shared with third parties.

Google Tag Manager

We use Google Tag Manager for website statistics. Read more

Name Retention Function
Marketing/Tracking
_gcl_au persistent Track conversions
Statistics
uslk_inital_url persistent
uslk_referrer persistent
uslk_operator_binding persistent
uslk_drag persistent
uslk_in_service_time persistent
uslk_page_impressions persistent
uslk_s session
uslk_e 1 year
Sharing

For more information, please read the Google Tag Manager Privacy Policy.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics for website statistics. Read more

Name Retention Function
Statistics (anonymous)
_ga 2 years
_gid 1 day Count and track pageviews
Marketing/Tracking
ads/ga-audiences session Store information for remarketing purposes
Sharing

For more information, please read the Google Analytics Privacy Policy.

Google Analytics Dashboard for WP

We use Google Analytics Dashboard for WP for website statistics. Read more

Name Retention Function
Purpose pending investigation
gadwp_wg_default_dimension
gadwp_wg_default_metric
Statistics (anonymous)
gadwp_wg_default_swmetric 1 year
Sharing

This data is not shared with third parties.

WPML

We use WPML for locale management. Read more

Name Retention Function
Functional
_icl_current_language 1 day Store language settings
Sharing

This data is not shared with third parties.

Google Fonts

We use Google Fonts for display of webfonts. Read more

Name Retention Function
Marketing/Tracking
Google Fonts API none Request user IP address
Sharing

For more information, please read the Google Fonts Privacy Policy.

Google reCAPTCHA

We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam prevention. Read more

Name Retention Function
Marketing/Tracking
rc::c session Filter requests from bots
rc::a persistent Filter requests from bots
Functional
rc::b session Filter requests from bots
Sharing

For more information, please read the Google reCAPTCHA Privacy Policy.

Google Maps

We use Google Maps for maps display. Read more

Name Retention Function
Marketing/Tracking
Google Maps API none Request user IP address
Sharing

For more information, please read the Google Maps Privacy Policy.

YouTube

We use YouTube for video display. Read more

Name Retention Function
Marketing/Tracking
GPS session Store location data
Functional
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE 6 months Estimate bandwidth
Statistics
YSC session Store a unique user ID
PREF 1 year Track visits across websites
Sharing

For more information, please read the YouTube Privacy Policy.

Dailymotion

We use Dailymotion for video display. Read more

Name Retention Function
Purpose pending investigation
v1st
ts
s_vi
hist
dmvk
Sharing

For more information, please read the Dailymotion Privacy Policy.

PayPal

We use PayPal for payment processing. Read more

Name Retention Function
Functional
paypal persistent Provide fraud prevention
__paypal_storage__ persistent Store account details
Sharing

For more information, please read the PayPal Privacy Policy.

ShareThis

We use ShareThis for display of recent social posts and/or social share buttons. Read more

Name Retention Function
Purpose pending investigation
UIDR
__uset
uset
Marketing/Tracking
_stgmap 1 week Track audience reach
_stamap 1 week Track audience reach
stacxiommap 1 week Track audience reach
stdlxmap 1 week Track audience reach
__stid 1 week Track audience reach
Sharing

For more information, please read the ShareThis Privacy Policy.

Twitter

We use Twitter for display of recent social posts and/or social share buttons. Read more

Name Retention Function
Functional
local_storage_support_test persistent Load balancing functionality
Marketing/Tracking
metrics_token persistent Stores if the user has seen embedded content
Sharing

For more information, please read the Twitter Privacy Policy.

LinkedIn

We use LinkedIn for display of recent social posts and/or social share buttons. Read more

Name Retention Function
Marketing/Tracking
bcookie 2 years Store browser details
li-oatml 1 month Enable ad delivery or retargeting
li_sugr 3 months Store browser details
UserMatchHistory 30 days Enable ad delivery or retargeting
lidc 1 day Store performed actions on the website
bscookie 2 years Store performed actions on the website
X-LI-IDC session Provide functions across pages
Functional
BizographicsOptOut 10 years Store privacy preferences
Sharing

For more information, please read the LinkedIn Privacy Policy.

Facebook

We use Facebook for display of recent social posts and/or social share buttons. Read more

Name Retention Function
Marketing/Tracking
actppresence 1 year Manage ad display frequency
Sharing

This data is not shared with third parties.

Miscellaneous

Name Retention Function
Purpose pending investigation
slideshare.experiments
_fbp
_uv_id
Sharing

This data is not shared with third parties.

7. Your rights with respect to personal data

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the bottom of this cookie statement. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you, but you also have the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO)).

8. Enabling/disabling and deleting cookies

You can use your internet browser to automatically or manually delete cookies. You can also specify that certain cookies may not be placed. Another option is to change the settings of your internet browser so that you receive a message each time a cookie is placed. For more information about these options, please refer to the instructions in the Help section of your browser.

Please note that our website may not work properly if all cookies are disabled. If you do delete the cookies in your browser, they will be placed again after your consent when you visit our websites again.

9. Contact details

For questions and/or comments about our cookie policy and this statement, please contact us by using the following contact details:

COSEOM S.L.U.
Pl. Universitat 3, Planta 6
08007 Barcelona
Spain
Spain
Website: https://www.coseom.com
Email: mail@coseom.com
Phone number: +34 935218184

This cookie policy was synchronized with cookiedatabase.org on May 2, 2020

arrow_upward